UEFA Euro Highlights: Scoreboard and Memorable Moments

Euro Cup Match Result from Yesterday: Thrilling Highlights and Scores

Checkout yesterday Euro Cup, 2024 match result.

Yesterday euro cup match result- Romania vs Netherlands

  • Final Score: Romania 0 – 3 Netherlands
  • Goals:
    • Cody Gakpo (20’): Gakpo scored a brilliant goal, cutting inside and unleashing a drive into the bottom corner.
    • Donyell Malen (83’, 90+3’): Malen scored twice, including a late stab-in from Gakpo’s ball.
  • Assists:
    • Xavi Simons (20’, 90+3’)
    • Cody Gakpo (83’)
  • Player of the Match:
    • Cody Gakpo, adds, his third goal of the tournament.
  • Location:
    • Fußball Arena München, München, Germany

Key Moments

  • Romania pressed early, but Gakpo’s goal changed the game’s pattern.
  • The Netherlands miss chances, but Malen secures the win late on.
  • The Dutch attacks with pace and precision, showcasing an improved performance.
  • Romania’s spirited run in the tournament comes to an end.
Match StatisticROUNED
Possession35.20%64.80%
Shots on Goal16
Shot Attempts523
Fouls89
Yellow Cards22
Red Cards00
Corner Kicks413
Saves31
Romania vs Netherlands

Football Mania: Win Your Share of €20,000 with Ezugi and JeetWin!

Yesterday euro cup match result- Austria vs Turkey

  • Final Score: Austria 1 – 2 Turkey
  • Goals:
    • Turkey:
      • Merih Demiral (0:59 min, 58:56 min)
    • Austria:
      • Michael Gregoritsch (65:56 min)
  • Player of the Match:
    • Merih Demiral, who scored both of Turkey’s goals.
  • Location:
    • Leipzig Stadium, Leipzig, Germany

Key Moments:

  • Demiral’s quick goal sets record as “the fastest in the history of European Championship knockout stages.”
  • Mert Günok’s late save bags Turkey’s victory.
  • Austria’s vigorous effort falls short against a driven Turkish side.
Match StatisticAUTTUR
Possession60.20%39.80%
Shots on Goal53
Shot Attempts216
Fouls125
Yellow Cards22
Red Cards00
Corner Kicks104
Saves24
Austria vs Turkey

Bellingham’s Brilliance Rescues England, Italy exits the tournament, Germany moves forward in Euro 2024

Yesterday euro cup match result- UEFA Euro cup table, 2024

Standings of Group A

PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm, Last 6 games, Oldest first
1Germany32108267W, W, D
2Switzerland31205325W, D, D
3Hungary310225-33L, L, W
4Scotland301227-51L, D, L

Group B

PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm, Last 6 games, Oldest first
1Spain33005059W, W, W
2Italy31113304W, L, D
3Croatia302136-32L, D, D
4Albania301235-21L, D, L

Thrilling Showdowns and Rising Stars: Euro 2024 Heats Up

Group C

PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm, Last 6 games, Oldest first
1England31202115W, D, D
2Denmark30302203D, D, D
3Slovenia30302203D, D, D
4Serbia302112-12L, D, D

Group D

PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm, Last 6 games, Oldest first
1Austria32016426L, W, W
2France31202115W, D, D
3Netherlands31114404W, D, L
4Poland301236-31L, L, D

Group E

PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm, Last 6 games, Oldest first
1Romania31114314W, L, D
2Belgium31112114L, W, D
3Slovakia31113304W, L, D
4Ukraine311124-24L, W, D

Group F

PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm, Last 6 games, Oldest first
1Portugal32015326W, W, L
2Turkey32015506W, L, W
3Georgia31114404L, D, W
4Czech Republic301235-21L, D, L

3rd Place Ranking

PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePoints
1Netherlands31114404
2Georgia31114404
3Slovakia31113304
4Slovenia30302203
5Hungary310225-33
6Croatia302136-32

Free Bet Promotion on Any Sportsbook at JeetWin

Bet your Euro cup prediction with JeetWin.

Sign up with JeetWin and make the most of your betting prediction. You can easily download the app or play in web. You can choose from a myriad of sports as well as casino betting.

Please contact us if you have any issues or need help choosing the free sports bonus. Our customer service team is here 24/7 to help you with any questions or concerns you have about the bonus.

You may also like